Senior Leadership Team

Mr S Duncan

Mr S Duncan

Headteacher & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs T Curnin

Mrs T Curnin

Deputy Headteacher, Years 1-3 & Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs H Owen

Mrs H Owen

Deputy Headteacher, Years 4-6 & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs E Foxall

Mrs E Foxall

Assistant Headteacher, EYFS & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs S James

Mrs S James

Business Leader

Mr S Porter Assistant Headteacher

Mr S Porter

SENCO

Pastoral Team

Mrs K Bridgwater

Mrs K Bridgwater

Safeguarding Officer

Miss L Baker

Miss L Baker

Speech & Language Teaching Assistant

Miss S Clarke

Ms S Clarke

Learning Mentor

Staff Placeholder 2

Ms J Morgan

Pastoral Mentor

Nursery Team

Miss E Richards

Miss E Richards

Year Group Leader

Mrs C Jones

Mrs C Jones

Key Worker

Mrs A Clift

Mrs A Clift

Teaching Assistant

Reception Team

Miss J Shorland

Miss J Shorland

Year Group Leader

Mrs S Weston

Mrs S Weston

Class Teacher

Miss E Whitehouse

Miss E Whitehouse

Class Teacher

Mrs V Westwood

Mrs V Westwood

Class Teacher

Mrs S Horton

Mrs S Horton

Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Taylor

Mrs N Taylor

Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Williams

Mrs J Williams

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Doherty

Mrs S Doherty

Cover Supervisor

R Kosar for website

Mrs R Kosar

Teaching Assistant

Year 1 Team

Mrs L Graham

Mrs L Graham

Year Group Leader

Balfe

Mrs T Bacciochi

Class Teacher

Mrs J Burrows 2

Mrs J Burrows

Class Teacher

Mrs B Ferrara 2

Mrs B Ferrara

Class Teacher

Mrs E Gwilt 2

Mrs E Gwilt

Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Norgrove

Mrs C Norgrove

Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Postins

Mrs C Postins

Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Taylor

Mrs K Taylor

Teaching Assistant

Mrs R Woodward

Mrs R Woodward

Class Teacher

Mrs S Parkes 2

Mrs S Parkes

Teaching Assistant

K Shaw Edited 2

Miss K Shaw

Teaching Assistant

Staff Placeholder 2

Miss L Barratt

Teaching Assistant

Year 2 Team

Miss K Jones

Mrs K Adams

Year Group Leader

Reed

Miss B Reed

Class Teacher

Miss S Felles

Miss S Felles

Class Teacher

Miss S Hammond

Mrs S Howse

Class Teacher

Mrs S Radestock

Mrs S Radestock

Class Teacher

Miss K Davies

Miss K Davies

Teaching Assistant

Mrs T Cottrell

Mrs T Cottrell

Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Wheeler

Mrs J Wheeler

Teaching Assistant

Staff Placeholder 2

Mrs H Hails

Teaching Assistant

Staff Placeholder 2

Mrs C Townsend

Teaching Assistant

Year 3 Team

Mrs R Hawkins

Mrs R Hawkins

Year Group Leader

Mrs K Lloyd

Mrs K Lloyd

Class Teacher

Mrs L Scipio 2

Mrs L Scipio

Class Teacher

Miss J Marsden Final

Miss J Marsden

Class Teacher

Miss E Unwin

Mrs E Smith

Class Teacher

Mrs S Shergold

Mrs S Shergold

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Jackson

Mrs L Jackson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs P Harwood

Mrs P Harwood

Teaching Assistant

Year 4 Team

Miss L Ward

Miss L Ward

Year Group Leader

Miss C Siviter

Miss C Siviter

Class Teacher

Miss G Bryan

Miss G Bryan

Class Teacher

Mrs J Donald

Mrs J Donald

Class Teacher

Mrs L Earp

Mrs L Earp

Class Teacher

Staff Placeholder 2

Mr J Hamblett

Teaching Assistant

Mrs T Rose

Mrs T Rose

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Hadley

Mrs L Hadley

Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Parrott

Mrs A Parrott

Teaching Assistant

Year 5 Team

Miss A Currier

Miss A Currier

Year Group Leader

Miss L Smith

Miss L Smith

Class Teacher

Staff Placeholder 2

Miss H Thompson

Class Teacher

Mrs K Walker

Mrs K Walker

Class Teacher

Mrs H Powell 2

Mrs H Powell

Teaching Assistant

Mrs P Hadley

Mrs P Hadley

Teaching Assistant

Year 6 Team

Miss A Beddoe Teacher 8PWX24B

Mrs A Marsh

Year Group Leader

Staff Placeholder 2

Mr A Pritchard

Class Teacher

Miss N Gregory

Miss N Gregory

Class Teacher

Mr A Nixon

Mr A Nixon

Class Teacher

Miss J Pitman

Miss J Pitman

Class Teacher

Staff Placeholder 2

Mrs S Fellows

Class Teacher

Mrs K Gwilt

Mrs K Gwilt

Teaching Assistant

Admin Team

Mrs J White

Mrs J White

Admin Manager

Mrs J Bird Attendance Officer 5NNXJMM

Mrs J Bird

Attendance Officer

Mrs D Thompson

Mrs D Thompson

Receptionist

Miss S Hicks

Miss S Hicks

First Aider & Medical Records Assistant

Miss K Stevens

Miss K Stevens

Admin Assistant

Mrs D Tobin Admin Assistant R43DRRH

Mrs D Tobin

Admin Assistant

Mrs P Zurakowski

Mrs P Zurakowski

Admin Assistant

Finance Team

Mrs D Neale

Mrs D Neale

Assistant Business Manager

Site Team

R Taylor Edited

Mr R Taylor

Site Manager

Mr J Clayton

Mr J Clayton

Site Assistant

H Sulley Edited

Mr H Sulley

Site Assistant

Dinner Time Staff

Mrs W Cowdrey

Mrs W Cowdrey

Midday Superintendent

IT Support Team

Mr J Rowley

Mr J Rowley

Senior IT Technician

In Loving Memory

Mrs Jones

Mrs A Jones