Senior Leadership Team
Mr S Duncan
Headteacher & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs T Curnin
Associate Headteacher & Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs H Owen
Deputy Headteacher & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs E Foxall
Assistant Headteacher, EYFS & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs S James
Business Leader
Mr S Porter
SEND and Inclusion Data Manager
Pastoral Team
Mrs K Bridgwater
Safeguarding Officer
Ms S Clarke
Learning Mentor
Miss L Baker
Speech & Language Teaching Assistant
Ms J Morgan
Pastoral Mentor
Nursery Team
Mrs E Foxall
Class Teacher
Mrs C Jones
Key Worker
Mrs A Clift
Key Worker
Reception Team
Mrs S Weston
Class Teacher
Miss E Grosvenor
Class Teacher
Mrs V Westwood
Class Teacher
Mrs V Bryan
Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Horton
Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Williams
Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Hadley
Teaching Assistant
Mrs R Kosar
Teaching Assistant
Year 1 Team
Mrs L Graham
Class Teacher and Year Group Leader
Mrs T Bacciochi
Class Teacher
Mrs B Ferrara
Class Teacher
Mrs K Taylor
Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Wheeler
Teaching Assistant
Ms H Kaur
Teaching Assistant
Miss L Baker
Teaching Assistant
Year 2 Team
Mrs K Adams
Class Teacher and Year Group Leader
Mrs B Welch
Class Teacher
Mrs R Woodward
Class Teacher
Mrs J Burrows
Class Teacher
Miss Z Jeffries
Class Teacher
Mr A Pritchard
Class Teacher
Miss K Davies
Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Norgrove
Teaching Assistant
Mrs E Gwilt
Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Parkes
Teaching Assistant
Miss K Shaw
Teaching Assistant
Ms R Dalton
Teaching Assistant
Miss L Barratt
Teaching Assistant
Year 3 Team
Mrs R Hawkins
Class Teacher and Year Group Leader
Mrs K Lloyd
Class Teacher
Mrs S Radestock
Class Teacher
Miss J Marsden
Class Teacher
Mrs E Smith
Class Teacher
Mrs S Shergold
Teaching Assistant
Mrs T Cottrell
Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Townsend
Teaching Assistant
Year 4 Team
Miss L Ward
4LW Class Teacher and Yr 4 Year Group Leader Reading Team
Miss C Siviter
4CS Class Teacher MFL Teams
Mrs J Donald
Class Teacher
Mrs L Earp
Class Teacher
Miss S Felles
Class Teacher
Mrs L Jackson
Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Ward
Teaching Assistant
Year 5 Team
Miss A Currier
Year Group Leader
Miss L Smith
Class Teacher
Miss H Thompson
Class Teacher
Mrs K Walker
Class Teacher
Mrs A Parrott
Teaching Assistant
Mrs P Harwood
Teaching Assistant
Year 6 Team
Mrs A Marsh
Year Group Leader
Miss N Gregory
Class Teacher
Miss J Pitman
Class Teacher
Mrs S Fellows
Class Teacher
Mrs K Gwilt
Teaching Assistant
Cover Supervisors
Mrs P Hadley
Cover Supervisor
Admin Team
Mrs J White
Admin Manager
Mrs J Bird
Attendance Officer
Mrs D Thompson
Receptionist
Miss S Hicks
First Aider & Medical Records Assistant
Mrs D Tobin
Admin Assistant
Mrs P Zurakowski
Admin Assistant
Finance Team
Miss K Stevens
Finance Assistant
Mrs D Neale
Assistant Business Manager
IT Support Team
Mr A Reynolds
IT Apprentice
Site Team
Mr J Clayton
Site Assistant
Mr H Sulley
Site Assistant
Dinner Time Staff
Mrs W Cowdrey
Midday Superintendent