Senior Leadership Team

Mr S Duncan

Mr S Duncan

Headteacher & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs T Curnin

Mrs T Curnin

Deputy Headteacher, Years 1-3 & Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs H Owen

Mrs H Owen

Deputy Headteacher, Years 4-6 & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs E Foxall

Mrs E Foxall

Assistant Headteacher, EYFS & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs S James

Mrs S James

Business Leader

Mr S Porter Assistant Headteacher

Mr S Porter

SEND and Inclusion Data Manager

Pastoral Team

Mrs K Bridgwater

Mrs K Bridgwater

Safeguarding Officer

Miss L Baker

Miss L Baker

Speech & Language Teaching Assistant

Miss S Clarke

Ms S Clarke

Learning Mentor

Staff Placeholder 2

Ms J Morgan

Pastoral Mentor

Nursery Team

Mrs E Foxall

Mrs E Foxall

Class Teacher

Mrs C Jones

Mrs C Jones

Key Worker

Mrs A Clift

Mrs A Clift

Key Worker

E Penzer

Miss E Penzer

Key Worker

Reception Team

Miss J Shorland

Miss J Shorland

Class Teacher and Year Group Leader

Mrs S Weston

Mrs S Weston

Class Teacher

Miss E Whitehouse

Miss E Whitehouse

Class Teacher

Mrs V Westwood

Mrs V Westwood

Class Teacher

Mrs V Bryan

Mrs V Bryan

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Horton

Mrs S Horton

Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Taylor

Mrs N Taylor

Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Williams

Mrs J Williams

Teaching Assistant

R Kosar for website

Mrs R Kosar

Teaching Assistant

Year 1 Team

Mrs L Graham

Mrs L Graham

Class Teacher and Year Group Leader

Balfe

Mrs T Bacciochi

Class Teacher

Mrs J Burrows 2

Mrs J Burrows

Class Teacher

Mrs B Ferrara 2

Mrs B Ferrara

Class Teacher

Mrs E Gwilt 2

Mrs E Gwilt

Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Norgrove

Mrs C Norgrove

Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Postins

Mrs C Postins

Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Taylor

Mrs K Taylor

Teaching Assistant

Mrs R Woodward

Mrs R Woodward

Class Teacher

Mrs S Parkes 2

Mrs S Parkes

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Doherty

Mrs S Doherty

Cover Supervisor

K Shaw Edited 2

Miss K Shaw

Teaching Assistant

Staff Placeholder 2

Miss L Barratt

Teaching Assistant

R Grifin

Mrs R Griffin

Teaching Assistant

Year 2 Team

Miss K Jones

Mrs K Adams

Class Teacher and Year Group Leader

Reed

Mrs B Welch

Class Teacher

Miss S Felles

Miss S Felles

Class Teacher

Miss S Hammond

Mrs S Howse

Class Teacher

Miss K Davies

Miss K Davies

Teaching Assistant

Mrs T Cottrell

Mrs T Cottrell

Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Wheeler

Mrs J Wheeler

Teaching Assistant

H Hails Edited

Mrs H Hails

Teaching Assistant

C Townsend Edited

Mrs C Townsend

Teaching Assistant

Year 3 Team

Mrs R Hawkins

Mrs R Hawkins

Class Teacher and Year Group Leader

Mrs K Lloyd

Mrs K Lloyd

Class Teacher

Mrs L Scipio 2

Mrs L Scipio

Class Teacher

Miss J Marsden Final

Miss J Marsden

Class Teacher

Miss E Unwin

Mrs E Smith

Class Teacher

Mrs S Shergold

Mrs S Shergold

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Jackson

Mrs L Jackson

Teaching Assistant

Year 4 Team

Miss L Ward

Miss L Ward

4LW Class Teacher and Yr 4 Year Group Leader Reading Team

Miss C Siviter

Miss C Siviter

4CS Class Teacher MFL Teams

Miss G Bryan

Miss G Bryan

4GB Class Teacher PE Team

Mrs J Donald

Mrs J Donald

Class Teacher

Mrs L Earp

Mrs L Earp

Class Teacher

J Hamblett editied

Mr J Hamblett

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Hadley

Mrs L Hadley

Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Parrott

Mrs A Parrott

Teaching Assistant

Mrs P Harwood

Mrs P Harwood

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Ward

Mrs L Ward

Teaching Assistant

Year 5 Team

Miss A Currier

Miss A Currier

Year Group Leader

Miss L Smith

Miss L Smith

Class Teacher

H Thompson

Miss H Thompson

Class Teacher

Mrs K Walker

Mrs K Walker

Class Teacher

Mrs H Powell 2

Mrs H Powell

Teaching Assistant

Year 6 Team

Miss A Beddoe Teacher 8PWX24B

Mrs A Marsh

Year Group Leader

A Pritchard Edited

Mr A Pritchard

Class Teacher

Miss N Gregory

Miss N Gregory

Class Teacher

Miss J Pitman

Miss J Pitman

Class Teacher

S Fellows Edited

Mrs S Fellows

Class Teacher

Mrs K Gwilt

Mrs K Gwilt

Teaching Assistant

Cover Supervisors

Mrs P Hadley

Mrs P Hadley

Cover Supervisor

Admin Team

Mrs J White

Mrs J White

Admin Manager

Mrs J Bird Attendance Officer 5NNXJMM

Mrs J Bird

Attendance Officer

Mrs D Thompson

Mrs D Thompson

Receptionist

Miss S Hicks

Miss S Hicks

First Aider & Medical Records Assistant

Mrs D Tobin Admin Assistant R43DRRH

Mrs D Tobin

Admin Assistant

Mrs P Zurakowski

Mrs P Zurakowski

Admin Assistant

Finance Team

Miss K Stevens

Miss K Stevens

Finance Assistant

Mrs D Neale

Mrs D Neale

Assistant Business Manager

IT Support Team

L Jones Edited

Mr L Jones

IT Apprentice

A Reynolds Edited

Mr A Reynolds

IT Apprentice

Site Team

R Taylor Edited

Mr R Taylor

Site Manager

Mr J Clayton

Mr J Clayton

Site Assistant

H Sulley Edited

Mr H Sulley

Site Assistant

Dinner Time Staff

Mrs W Cowdrey

Mrs W Cowdrey

Midday Superintendent

PPA Staff

Staff Placeholder 2

PPA Staff